ACTIA Investors

SINCE 2004, AS PER IFRS REFERENTIAL

Balance sheet assets…

In EUR millions20112010200920082007200620052004
Goodwill22.2922.2922.2922.7422.9621.1022.0021.90
Non-current assets81.4877.9773.9070.5370.5349.0651.2849.61
Current assets193.65164.14160.97176.89163.41147.93134.70135.96
Inventory71.9165.2561.5063.4959.4057.5253.5452.28
Receivables88.1773.6269.1476.5877.4372.9665.7265.16
Other receivables and cash33.5725.2730.3236.8326.5817.4515.4418.52

Balance sheet liabilities…

In EUR millions20112010200920082007200620052004
Shareholders’ equity68.0059.0462.0165.8663.2858.1456.4652.81
Financial liabilities99.0189.8887.0292.2183.9581.4377.1873.02
Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity275.13242.11234.86247.42233.94219.10207.99207.48

Income statement…

In EUR millions20112010200920082007200620052004
Sales300.39246.81223.72261.27250.62222.10217.57227.74
Payroll charges78.4176.8071.5770.8570.0466.1164.2559.25
Operating profit17.823.580.4011.7813.164.672.068.28
Net income8.13-3.52-2.924.646.131.68-1.566.04

Other indicators…

In EUR millions20112010200920082007200620052004
Staff2 7352 6442 4982 4252 3162 1232 1211 942
Research & Development41.6037.9537.9738.8335.1736.7135.3535.70
EBITDA26.3711.828.3619.4320.8113.7410.4319.85

Ratios…

Percentage20112010200920082007200620052004
Payroll charges / sales26%31%32%27%28%30%30%26%
Net income / sales3%-1%-1%2%2%1%-1%3%
Net income / shareholders’ equity12%-6%-5%7%10%3%-3%11%
Research & Development / sales14%15%17%15%14%17%16%16%