ACTIA Investors

KEY HALF-YEARLY FIGURES FROM 2014 TO 2022

In accordance with the evolution of IFRS without retroactive application

Balance sheet assets…

In EUR millionsJune 2022June 2021June 2020June 2019June 
2018
June 
2017
June   2016June 
2015
June 
2014
Goodwill24.1524.1524.1524.1524.5321.6721.6721.7921.79
Non-current assets173.83187.16192.95193.49144.26112.29106.99100.9993.17
Current assets448.60373.92346.51364.97311.69267.07259.44232.58194.45
Inventory182.46158.98164.80148.79122.9099.6694.9689.9981.35
Receivables151.32139.88116.23154.96135.60119.30123.04111.2689.89
Other receivables and cash114.8275.0665.4861.2253.1848.1141.4431.3323.21

Balance sheet liabilities…

In EUR millionsJune 2022June 2021June 2020June 
2019
June 
2018
June 
2017
June 
2016
June 
2015
June 
2014
Shareholders’ equity108.75115.18119.76136.45126.77122.94116.7099.3684.63
Financial liabilities284.82255.76252.30237.58170.39125.16118.57110.0693.57
Total liabilities and shareolders’ equity660.22561.08539.46558.46455.95379.37366.43333.57287.62

Income statement…

In EUR millionsJune
2022
June
2021
restated
June
2020
June 
2019
June 
2018
June 
2017
June 
2016
June 
2015
June 
2014
Turnover248.48225.45201.99264.18226.56218.17221.77183.04163.82
Payroll charges65.5367.8860.7563.0354.6655.6553.3549.3346.15
Operating profit3.46-2.49-14.338.500.966.3113.277.528.01
Net income-7.52-1.44-16.285.762.052.4110.904.685.78

Other indicators…

In EUR millionsJune
2022
June
2021
June
2020
June 
2019
June 
2018
June 
2017
June 
2016
June 
2015
June 
2014
Staff3 5503 6053 8103 8093 5163 3153 1412 9212 763
Research & Development40.8641.8238.4741.7939.4431.6629.7825.1222.47
EBITDA10.0313.210.2121.6115.2511.0721.0312.9214.44

Ratios…

PercentageJune
2022
June
2021
June
2020
June 
2019
June 
2018
June 
2017
June 
2016
June 
2015
June 
2014
Payroll charges / sales26%30%30%24%24%26%24%27%28%
Net income / sales-3%-1%-8%2%1%1%5%3%4%
Net income / shareholders’ equity-7%-1%-14%4%2%2%9%5%7%
Research & Development / sales16%19%19%16%17%15%13%14%14%