ACTIA Investors

KEY HALF-YEARLY FIGURES FROM 2012 TO 2021

In accordance with the evolution of IFRS without retroactive application

Balance sheet assets…

In EUR millionsJune 2021June 2020June 2019June 2018June 2017June   2016June 2015June 2014June 2013June 2012
Goodwill24.1524.1524.1524.5321.6721.6721.7921.7921.7922.29
Non-current assets187.16192.95193.49144.26112.29106.99100.9993.1790.4784.37
Current assets373.92346.51364.97311.69267.07259.44232.58194.45179.51170.73
Inventory158.98164.80148.79122.9099.6694.9689.9981.3575.2073.70
Receivables139.88116.23154.96135.60119.30123.04111.2689.8981.1174.84
Other receivables and cash75.0665.4861.2253.1848.1141.4431.3323.2123.2022.18

Balance sheet liabilities…

In EUR millionsJune 2021June 2020June 2019June 2018June 2017June 2016June 2015June 2014June 2013June 2012
Shareholders’ equity115.18119.76136.45126.77122.94116.7099.3684.6374.7168.81
Financial liabilities255.76252.30237.58170.39125.16118.57110.0693.5797.3695.72
Total liabilities and shareolders’ equity561.08539.46558.46455.95379.37366.43333.57287.62269.97255.10

Income statement…

In EUR millionsJune 2021June 2020June 2019June 2018June 2017June 2016June 2015June 2014June 2013June 2012
Turnover225.45201.99264.18226.56218.17221.77183.04163.82145.66145.74
Payroll charges67.8860.7563.0354.6655.6553.3549.3346.1543.8442.18
Operating profit-2.49-14.338.500.966.3113.277.528.015.693.36
Net income-1.44-16.285.762.052.4110.904.685.783.790.25

Other indicators…

In EUR millionsJune 2021June 2020June 2019June 2018June 2017June 2016June 2015June 2014June 2013June 2012
Staff3 6053 8103 8093 5163 3153 1412 9212 7632 6732 773
Research & Development41.8238.4741.7939.4431.6629.7825.1222.4721.5322.91
EBITDA13.210.2121.6115.2511.0721.0312.9214.4411.436.95

Ratios…

PercentageJune 2021June 2020June 2019June 2018June 2017June 2016June 2015June 2014June 2013June 2012
Payroll charges / sales30%30%24%24%26%24%27%28%30%29%
Net income / sales-1%-8%2%1%1%5%3%4%3%0%
Net income / shareholders’ equity-1%-14%4%2%2%9%5%7%5%0%
Research & Development / sales19%19%16%17%15%13%14%14%15%16%